States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 01-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 6909
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1951. 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Const. of PCC rd from Joyram hs to Pitch rd at Raghunathdih/eNIT 01/2026-27/G.K.G.P./2026_ZPHD_5020090_16 West Bengal --
1952. 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM purchase for lab equipment for mechanical dept/GPC-MELUR-3080-A3-2026/2026_DoTE_697509_1 Tamil Nadu --
1953. 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM C C Sadak With Nali Nirman Karya Ramnarayan Ke Makan Se Satyanarayan Ke Makan Ki Or Gothada Gram Panchayat Hansmahal Panchayat Samiti Bassi Dist Jaipur/910/2026_PRD_592579_1 Rajasthan --
1954. 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Providing and Installation of 3 nos of Reverse Rotary Rig bore and 4 nos of Straight Hand Bore Tube wells Including O and M No Extra Cost for O and M will be paid for period of 2 years under Zone 4 and 4A West Constituency/MCJ/OM/2026-27/36/2026_DLG_173235_10 Punjab
1955. 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM OandM - Water Supply Schemes- Leak rectification work of pipes of various sizes -Providing leak rectification to pipes of various diameters within the limits of Valakom section office/WRD/KWA-CE(SR)/TR/18326/26_16/2026_KWA_865656_1 Kerala
1956. 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Const. of PCC rd from Boso Hembram hs to Khokon Hembram hs at Gittinglahar/eNIT 01/2026-27/G.K.G.P./2026_ZPHD_5020090_15 West Bengal --
1957. 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Const. of PCC rd from Dines Mahato bandh to Harimandir at Kerowa 1/eNIT 01/2026-27/G.K.G.P./2026_ZPHD_5020090_6 West Bengal --
1958. 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Const. of PCC rd from Kartik Karmakar khet to Gorai Bandh at Karma 2/eNIT 01/2026-27/G.K.G.P./2026_ZPHD_5020090_5 West Bengal --
1959. 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Const. of PCC rd from Kalipada Hansda hs to Bor gach at Karma2/eNIT 01/2026-27/G.K.G.P./2026_ZPHD_5020090_4 West Bengal --
1960. 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Const. of PCC rd from Mahadev Mahato hs to Ajit Mahato hs at Karma 1/eNIT 01/2026-27/G.K.G.P./2026_ZPHD_5020090_3 West Bengal --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.